|

Current local time in So-Ava, Benin

12:31 :29 PM

12:31 :29

Friday, 30 October 2020 (WAT)

Convert So-Ava Time

Want to convert So-Ava time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare So-Ava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert So-Ava WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

So-Ava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

So-Ava Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
So, So Avo, So-Ava, So-Awa, Sô Avo, Sô-Ava
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' N Latitude / 2° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229