|

Current local time in Gabane, Botswana

9:02 :15 AM

09:02 :15

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Gabane Time

Want to convert Gabane time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gabane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gabane CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gabane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gabane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Gabane, Khabane
Population
12884
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' S Latitude / 25° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267