|

Current local time in Kopong, Botswana

12:38 :06 AM

00:38 :06

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kopong Time

Want to convert Kopong time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kopong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kopong CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kopong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kopong Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Kopong, Kopong Villages
Population
6895
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' S Latitude / 25° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267