|

Current local time in Bangar, Brunei

7:41 :19 AM

07:41 :19

Monday, 06 December 2021 (+08)

Convert Bangar Time

Want to convert Bangar time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bangar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bangar +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bangar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bangar Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Bangar, Pekan Bangar, Temburong
Population
3,970
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 42' N Latitude / 115° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673