|

Current local time in Mentiri, Brunei

1:44 :01 PM

13:44 :01

Monday, 16 May 2022 (+08)

Convert Mentiri Time

Want to convert Mentiri time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mentiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mentiri +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mentiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Brunei Darussalam Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mentiri Facts

Country
Brunei
Alternative Names
Kampong Mentiri, Kampung Mentiri, Mentiri
Population
1,121
Currency
Dollar (BND)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 58' N Latitude / 115° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+673