|

Current local time in Kirundo, Burundi

9:00 :06 AM

09:00 :06

Monday, 21 June 2021 (CAT)

Convert Kirundo Time

Want to convert Kirundo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirundo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirundo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirundo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kirundo Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
KRE, Kirundo, kyrwndw, kyrwndw bwrwndy, Кирундо, Կիրունդո, کیروندو, کیروندو، بوروندی
Population
6,083
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 35' S Latitude / 30° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257