|

Current local time in Anwen, China

11:46 :36 PM

23:46 :36

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anwen Time

Want to convert Anwen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anwen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anwen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anwen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anwen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-wen-chen, Anwen, Anwen Zhen, P'an-an, P’an-an, an wen, an wen zhen, 安文, 安文镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86