|

Current local time in Baoxing, China

2:14 :29 AM

02:14 :29

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baoxing Time

Want to convert Baoxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baoxing, Baoxing Xiang, bao xing, bao xing xiang, 保兴, 保兴乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 36' N Latitude / 130° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86