|

Current local time in Beicang, China

4:38 :53 AM

04:38 :53

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beicang Time

Want to convert Beicang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beicang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beicang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beicang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beicang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beicang, Beicang Zhen, Pei-ts'ang, Pei-ts’ang, bei cang, bei cang zhen, 北仓, 北仓镇
Population
7955
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 117° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86