|

Current local time in Beihuaidian, China

3:15 :31 AM

03:15 :31

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Beihuaidian Time

Want to convert Beihuaidian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beihuaidian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beihuaidian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beihuaidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beihuaidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beihuaidian, Beihuaidian Xiang, Pei-huai-tien, Pei-huai-yu-tien, Pei-huai-yü-tien, bei huai dian, bei huai dian xiang, 北淮淀, 北淮淀乡
Population
8,520
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 117° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86