|

Current local time in Biaokou, China

12:39 :11 PM

12:39 :11

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Biaokou Time

Want to convert Biaokou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biaokou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biaokou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biaokou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Biaokou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Biaokou, Biaokou Xiang, Piao-k'ou, Piao-k’ou, biao kou, biao kou xiang, 俵口, 俵口乡
Population
8,120
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 117° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86