|

Current local time in Changhongjie, China

9:27 :56 AM

09:27 :56

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changhongjie Time

Want to convert Changhongjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changhongjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changhongjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changhongjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changhongjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changhongjie, Changhongjie Jiedao, Nankai, Nankai Qu, nan kai, nan kai qu, zhang hong jie, zhang hong jie jie dao, 南开, 南开区, 长虹街, 长虹街街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86