|

Current local time in Changle, China

6:19 :10 AM

06:19 :10

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changle Time

Want to convert Changle time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changle CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changle Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-le-chen, Ch'ang-lo, Ch'ang-lo-chen, Changle, Changle Zhen, Changlezhen, Ch’ang-le-chen, Ch’ang-lo, Ch’ang-lo-chen, chang le, chang le zhen, 常乐, 常乐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 121° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86