|

Current local time in Changning, China

5:44 :59 PM

17:44 :59

Tuesday, February 25, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changning Time

Want to convert Changning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changning, Changning Zhen, Changninghsien, Hsun-wu, Hsun-wu-hsien, Hsün-wu, Hsün-wu-hsien, Sunwu, Sunwu-hsien, Sünwu, Sünwu-hsien, Xunwu, Xunwu Xian, xun wu, xun wu xian, zhang ning, zhang ning zhen, 寻乌, 寻乌县, 长宁, 长宁镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' N Latitude / 115° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86