|

Current local time in Changzheng, China

4:33 :31 AM

04:33 :31

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changzheng Time

Want to convert Changzheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changzheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changzheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Changzheng, Changzheng Zhen, zhang zheng, zhang zheng zhen, 长征, 长征镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 57' N Latitude / 109° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86