|

Current local time in Chicheng, China

2:13 :50 AM

02:13 :50

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chicheng Time

Want to convert Chicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chicheng, Feng-chi, Fontsi, Fyntsi, P'eng-ch'i, P'eng-ch'i-hsien, P'eng-hsi, Pengki, Pengki-hsien, Pengxi, P’eng-ch’i, P’eng-ch’i-hsien, P’eng-hsi, chi cheng, 赤城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 105° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86