|

Current local time in Chitu, China

5:17 :09 PM

17:17 :09

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (CST)

Convert Chitu Time

Want to convert Chitu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chitu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chitu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chitu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chitu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-chien-t'an, Ch'ih-hsien-t'an, Chijiantan, Chitu, Ch’ih-chien-t’an, Ch’ih-hsien-t’an, chi tu, 赤土
Population
8,939
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86