|

Current local time in Dashi, China

3:43 :55 PM

15:43 :55

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dashi Time

Want to convert Dashi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dashi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dashi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dashi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dashi, Dashi Xiang, da shi, da shi xiang, 大石, 大石乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 118° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86