|

Current local time in Dawangtai, China

4:34 :02 AM

04:34 :02

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (CST)

Convert Dawangtai Time

Want to convert Dawangtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dawangtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dawangtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dawangtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dawangtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dawangtai, Ta-wang-t'ai, Ta-wang-t’ai, Wang-chia-t'ai, Wang-chia-t’ai, Wang-t'ai-tzu, Wang-t’ai-tzu, da wang tai, 大王台
Population
5,195
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 16' N Latitude / 117° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86