|

Current local time in Dianzi, China

11:07 :36 AM

11:07 :36

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dianzi Time

Want to convert Dianzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dianzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dianzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dianzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dianzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dianzi, dian zi, 店子
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' N Latitude / 105° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86