|

Current local time in Diaoyucheng, China

10:38 :05 AM

10:38 :05

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Diaoyucheng Time

Want to convert Diaoyucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diaoyucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diaoyucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diaoyucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Diaoyucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Diaoyucheng, Diaoyucheng Jiedao, diao yu cheng, diao yu cheng jie dao, 钓鱼城, 钓鱼城街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 106° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86