|

Current local time in Dongjituo, China

2:15 :52 PM

14:15 :52

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Dongjituo Time

Want to convert Dongjituo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongjituo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongjituo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongjituo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongjituo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongjituo, Tung-chi-t'o, Tung-chi-t’o, Tungchituo
Population
1,400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 117° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86