|

Current local time in Erping, China

4:54 :10 AM

04:54 :10

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Erping Time

Want to convert Erping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Erping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Erping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Erlangchang, Erping, Erping Zhen, er lang chang, er ping, er ping zhen, 二坪, 二坪镇, 二郎场
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 106° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86