|

Current local time in Fanzhuang, China

11:07 :09 AM

11:07 :09

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Fanzhuang Time

Want to convert Fanzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fanzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fanzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fanzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fanzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fan-chia-chuang, Fanchia, Fanjiazhuang, Fanzhuang, Fanzhuangzi, fan zhuang, 范庄
Population
6,493
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 117° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86