|

Current local time in Gangwan, China

9:34 :58 AM

09:34 :58

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gangwan Time

Want to convert Gangwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gangwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gangwan, Gangwan Jieodao, gang wan, gang wan jie dao, 港湾, 港湾街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 122° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86