|

Current local time in Jiekou, China

10:07 :44 PM

22:07 :44

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiekou Time

Want to convert Jiekou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiekou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiekou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ung-fa, Chieh-k'ou, Chieh-k'ou-chen, Chieh-k’ou, Chieh-k’ou-chen, Ch’ung-fa, Conghua, Jiekou, Jiekou Jiedao, Ts'ung-hua, Ts'ung-hua-hsien, Tsung-fa-hsien, Tsungfa, Ts’ung-hua, Ts’ung-hua-hsien, cong hua, jie kou, jie kou jie dao, 从化, 街口, 街口街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' N Latitude / 113° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86