|

Current local time in Jijia, China

3:47 :49 PM

15:47 :49

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (+06)

Convert Jijia Time

Want to convert Jijia time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jijia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jijia +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jijia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jijia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-chia, Chi-chia-shih, Jijia, Jijia Zhen, ji jia, ji jia zhen, 纪家, 纪家镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' N Latitude / 109° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86