|

Current local time in Jiudian, China

7:28 :15 AM

07:28 :15

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiudian Time

Want to convert Jiudian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiudian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiudian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiudian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiudian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-tien, Jiudian, Jiudian Xiang, jiu dian, jiu dian xiang, 酒店, 酒店乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 38' N Latitude / 107° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86