|

Current local time in Langxia, China

3:06 :50 PM

15:06 :50

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Langxia Time

Want to convert Langxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Langxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lang-hsia-chen, Langxia, Langxia Jiedao, Langxia Zhen, lang xia, lang xia jie dao, lang xia zhen, 朗霞, 朗霞街道, 朗霞镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86