|

Current local time in Lingxia, China

6:00 :19 PM

18:00 :19

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lingxia Time

Want to convert Lingxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lingxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ling-hsia, Lingxia, Lingxia Xiang, ling xia, ling xia xiang, 岭下, 岭下乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 04' N Latitude / 118° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86