|

Current local time in Lintingkou, China

8:21 :01 AM

08:21 :01

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lintingkou Time

Want to convert Lintingkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lintingkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lintingkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lintingkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lintingkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-t'ing, Lin-t'ing-chen, Lin-t’ing, Lin-t’ing-chen, Lintingkou
Population
3521
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 117° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86