|

Current local time in Luwan, China

4:35 :35 PM

16:35 :35

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Luwan Time

Want to convert Luwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Luwan, lu wan, 卢湾
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86