|

Current local time in Macun, China

5:02 :13 AM

05:02 :13

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Macun Time

Want to convert Macun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Macun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Macun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Macun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Macun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Macun, ma cun, 马村
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 113° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86