|

Current local time in Nanjin, China

7:34 :29 AM

07:34 :29

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanjin Time

Want to convert Nanjin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanjin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hechuan Qu, Nanjin, Nanjin Jiedao, he chuan qu, nan jin, nan jin jie dao, 南津, 南津街道, 合川区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 59' N Latitude / 106° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86