|

Current local time in Niangxi, China

3:27 :47 PM

15:27 :47

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Niangxi Time

Want to convert Niangxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niangxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niangxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niangxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Niangxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-shao, Niang-ch'i, Niang-ch'i-chen, Niang-ch’i, Niang-ch’i-chen, Niang-hsi, Niangxi, Xinshao, niang xi, 酿溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 18' N Latitude / 111° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86