|

Current local time in Ningchegu, China

8:52 :57 AM

08:52 :57

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Ningchegu Time

Want to convert Ningchegu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningchegu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningchegu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningchegu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningchegu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dahebei, Ning-ch'e-ku, Ning-ch’e-ku, Ningchegu, Ta-ho-pei, ning che gu, 宁车沽
Population
6,074
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 117° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86