|

Current local time in Shangxing, China

5:07 :19 AM

05:07 :19

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangxing Time

Want to convert Shangxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-hsing, Shang-hsing-chen, Shang-hsing-fou, Shang-hsing-pu, Shangxing, Shangxing Zhen, shang xing, shang xing zhen, 上兴, 上兴镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 119° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86