|

Current local time in Shanhecun, China

7:20 :44 AM

07:20 :44

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Shanhecun Time

Want to convert Shanhecun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanhecun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanhecun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86