|

Current local time in Shaoyang, China

4:05 :30 AM

04:05 :30

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shaoyang Time

Want to convert Shaoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shaoyang, Xinghua Shi, shao yang, xing hua shi, 兴化市, 邵阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 119° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86