|

Current local time in Shijie, China

12:02 :54 PM

12:02 :54

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Shijie Time

Want to convert Shijie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shijie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shijie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shijie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shijie, Shijie Yizuxiang, shi jie, shi jie yi zu xiang, 十街, 十街彝族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 30' N Latitude / 102° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86