|

Current local time in Tangwu, China

6:08 :23 AM

06:08 :23

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tangwu Time

Want to convert Tangwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tangwu, Tangwu Xiang, Tangwukou, tang wu, tang wu kou, tang wu xiang, 塘坞, 塘坞乡, 塘坞口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 118° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86