|

Current local time in Tangxiang, China

11:35 :53 PM

23:35 :53

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Tangxiang Time

Want to convert Tangxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dazu Xian, Tangxiang, Tangxiang Jiedao, da zu xian, tang xiang, tang xiang jie dao, 大足县, 棠香, 棠香街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 105° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86