|

Current local time in Tanshan, China

6:37 :36 PM

18:37 :36

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tanshan Time

Want to convert Tanshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tanshan, Tanshan Zhen, tan shan, tan shan zhen, 谭山, 谭山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 01' N Latitude / 111° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86