|

Current local time in Tengzhou, China

4:30 :27 AM

04:30 :27

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tengzhou Time

Want to convert Tengzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tengzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tengzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tengzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tengzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'eng, T'eng-ch'eng-chen, T'eng-hsien, Tengcheng, Tengxian, Tengyun, Tengyün, Tengzhou, T’eng, T’eng-ch’eng-chen, T’eng-hsien, teng zhou, 藤州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 110° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86