|

Current local time in Tianmen, China

6:18 :49 AM

06:18 :49

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tianmen Time

Want to convert Tianmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tianmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tianmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tianmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tianmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
TMV, Tianmen
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86