|

Current local time in Tongxi, China

8:53 :14 AM

08:53 :14

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongxi Time

Want to convert Tongxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-hsi, Tongxi, Tongxi Zhen, T’ung-hsi, tong xi, tong xi zhen, 铜溪, 铜溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 106° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86