|

Current local time in Wenan, China

3:01 :00 AM

03:01 :00

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wenan Time

Want to convert Wenan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wen'an, Wen'an Zhen, Wen-an-ssu, Wen’an, Wen’an Zhen, wen an, wen an zhen, 问安, 问安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 31' N Latitude / 111° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86