|

Current local time in Wuji, China

9:31 :57 PM

21:31 :57

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wuji Time

Want to convert Wuji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wu-chi, Wuji, Wuji Zhen, wu ji, wu ji zhen, 吴集, 吴集镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 119° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86