|

Current local time in Xiaodian, China

11:13 :25 AM

11:13 :25

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiaodian Time

Want to convert Xiaodian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaodian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaodian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaodian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaodian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-tien-chuang, Xiaodian, Xiaodian Zhen, Xiaodianzhuang, xiao dian, xiao dian zhen, 小淀, 小淀镇
Population
5086
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 117° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86