|

Current local time in Xiditou, China

6:29 :54 PM

18:29 :54

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (CST)

Convert Xiditou Time

Want to convert Xiditou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiditou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiditou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiditou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiditou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-ti-t'ou, Hai-ti-t’ou, Hsi-ti-t'ou, Hsi-ti-t’ou, Xiditou, Xiditou Zhen, xi di tou, xi di tou zhen, 西堤头, 西堤头镇
Population
5,407
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 15' N Latitude / 117° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86